IPL 2024 Auction Date, Players list, Venue, Draft, Schedule| IPL 2024 Retained Players, Team List

Indian Premier League

IPL 2024 is cautiously scheduled between 25 March 2024 and 28 May 2024 . The BCCI added 2 new teams ahead of IPL 2024 , so you will see 10 teams in IPL 2024 . The IPL 2024 will article 74 league matches with the same group stage and playoff format as the IPL 2023. Here in this article, you will get an updated IPL 2024 schedule, timetable, start date, teams, venue, points table, all-team caption list, tickets, live streaming, team rankings.

IPL 2024 Points Table Full List

Top 4 Teams Qualify To Playoffs.

NO.TeamsPlayedWonLostTieNRPTS
NRR
1Rajasthan Royals (RR)642008+1.043
2Lucknow Super Joints (LSG)742008+0.55
3Chennai Super King6420080.35
4Gujarat Titans ( GT)6420080.218
5Punjab Kings743008-1.163
6Royal Challengers Banglore (RCB)743008+0.214
7Mumbai Indians (MI)633006-0.028
8Kolkata Knight Riders ( KKR)523004-0.798
9Sunrise Hyderabad (SRH)624004
-0.792
10Delhi Capitals (DC)615002-0.19
IPL 2024 Points Table Full List

IPL 2024 AUCTION

ChampionshipIPL 2024
IPL 2024 Auction DateDecember 23, 2024
Teams10
No. Of Players to be auctioned650 (Approximately)
Official Websiteiplt20.com
IPL 2024 AUCTION

IPL Schedule 2024

BCCI (Board of Control for Cricket in India) founded the Indian Premier League in 2007, it is mainly organized between the months of March and May every year. As we all know that IPL team has increased from 8 to 10 in 2022 so the total number of matches in this upcoming season is 74.

The 16th season of Indian Premier League will start from 25 March 2024 to 28 May 2024 .

IPL TEAM LIST 2024

Total number of teams in IPL is 10. The team list and team captain names are as follows.

Indian Premier League/ IPL TeamIndian Premier League /IPL Team Captain
Rajasthan Royals (RR)Sanju Samson
Chennai Super Kings (CSK)Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Mumbai Indians ( MI)Rohit Sharma
Punjab Kings ( PBSK)Mayank Agrawal
Delhi Capitals ( DC)Rishabh Pant
Kolkata Knight Riders ( KKR)Shreyas Iyer
Royal Challengers Bangalore ( RCB)Faf Du Plassis
Sunrise Hyderabad ( SRH)Kane Williamson
Gujarat Titans ( GT)Hardik Pandya
Lucknow Super Joints (LSG)KL Rahul
IPL TEAM LIST 2024

IPL 2024 Schedule & Fixtures

A total of 74 matches will be played in the upcoming season in 2024 ). These are the match dates for the new season of Indian Premier League. You can check the IPL matches schedule 2024 from the given table in below.

125/Mar/2024 7:30 PMKKR vs CSK
226-Mar-2024 7:30 PMMI vs DC
326-Mar-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs PBKS
427-Mar-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs GT
528-Mar-2024 7:30 PMRR vs SRH
629-Mar-2024 7:30 PMKKR vs RCB 
730-Mar-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs LSG
831-Mar-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs KKR
901-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRR vs MI
1001-Apr-2024 7:30 PMDC vs GT
1102-Apr-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs CSK
1203-Apr-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs SRH
1304-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs RR
1405-Apr-2024 7:30 PMMI vs KKR
1506-Apr-2024 7:30 PMDC vs LSG
1607-Apr-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs GT
1708-Apr-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs CSK
1808-Apr-2024 7:30 PMMI vs RCB
1909-Apr-2024 7:30 PMDC vs KKR
2009-Apr-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs RR
2110-Apr-2024 7:30 PMGT vs SRH
2211-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs CSK
2312-Apr-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs MI
2413-Apr-2024 7:30 PMGT vs RR
2514-Apr-2024 7:30 PMKKR vs SRH
2615-Apr-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs MI
2715-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs DC
2816-Apr-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs PBKH
2916-Apr-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs GT
3017-Apr-2024 7:30 PMKKR vs RR
3118-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs LSG
3219-Apr-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs DC
3320-Apr-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs MI
3421-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRR vs DC
3522-Apr-2024 7:30 PMGJ vs KKR
3622-Apr-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs RCB
3723-Apr-2024 7:30 PMMI vs LSG
3824-Apr-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs PBKS
3925-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRR vs RCB
4026-Apr-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs GT
4127-Apr-2024 7:30 PMKKR vs GT
4228-Apr-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs PBKS
4329-Apr-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs GT
4429-Apr-2024 7:30 PMMI vs RR
4530-Apr-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs DC 
4630-Apr-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs SRH
4701-May-2024 7:30 PMRR vs KKR
4802-May-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs GT
4903-May-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs RCB
5004-May-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs DC
5105-May-2024 7:30 PMMI vs GT
5206-May-2024 7:30 PMRR vs PBKS
5306-May-2024 7:30 PMKKR vs LSGF
5407-May-2024 7:30 PMRCB vs SRH
5507-May-2024 7:30 PMDC vs CSK
5608-May-2024 7:30 PMKKR vs MI
5709-May-2024 7:30 PMGT vs LSG
5810-May-2024 7:30 PMDC vs RR
5911-May-2024 7:30 PMMI vs CSK
6012-May-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs RCB
6113-May-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs KKR
6214-May-2024 7:30 PMGT vs CSK
6314-May-2024 7:30 PMRR vs LSG
6415-May-2024 7:30 PMDC vs PBKS 
6516-May-2024 7:30 PMSRH vs MI
6617-May-2024 7:30 PMLSG vs KKR
6718-May-2024 7:30 PMGT vs RCB
6819-May-2024 7:30 PMCSK vs RR
6920-May-2024 7:30 PMDC vs MI
7021-May-2024 7:30 PMPBKS vs SRH
71TBD7:30 PMQUALIFIER 1
72TBD7:30 PMELIMINATOR
73TBD7:30 PMQUALIFIER 2
7428-May-2024 7:30 PMFINAL
IPL 2024 Schedule & Fixtures

IPL Players List 2024

TheIPL will be organized under the Board of Control for Cricket in India /BCCI). Owners can increase their purse by releasing players into the auction pool. We have provided the list of retained & released players in the paragraph below. please check. The ALL matches are going to be held in India.

IPL Retained Players 2024

The league usually observes the next best players in the world. The list of players will be announced by the team owners. The team will consist mainly of bowlers, batsmen and fielders.

Chennai Super Kings

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Ms DhoniRobin Uthappa
 2Devon ConwayChris Jordan
 3Daniel SamsAdam Milne
 4Ruturaj GaikwadTushar Deshpande
 5Deepak ChaharSimarjeet Singh
Chennai Super Kings

Delhi Capital’s

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Rishabh PantSarfaraz Khan
 2Dawid WarnerMandeep Singh
 3Prithvi ShawTim Seifert
 4Kuldeep YadavLungi Ngidi
 5Shardul ThakurMustafizurrahman
Delhi Capital’s

Mumbai Indians

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Rohit SharmaKieron Pollard
2Tilak VarmaJaydev Unadkat
 3Daniel SamsRiley Meredith
4Jaspreet BumrahTymal Mills
 5Suryakumar YadavAryan Juyal
Mumbai Indians

Royal Challengers Bangalore

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Virat KohliAnuj Rawat
 2Dinesh KarthikSiddarth Kaul
 3Wanindu HasarangaDawid Willey
 4Faf Du PlessisMohammad Siraj
 5Rajat PatidarChama Milind
Royal Challengers Bangalore

Kolkata Knight Riders

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Shreyas IyerHarshit Rana
 2Andre RussellSheldon Jackson
 3Nitish RanaShivam Mavi
 4Umesh YadavAaron Finch
 5Pat CumminsAjinkya Rahane
Kolkata Knight Riders

Punjab Kings

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Liam LivingstonSandeep Sharma
 2Shikhar DhawanHarpreet Brar
 3Kagiso RabadaBenny Howell
 4Arshdeep SinghPrabhsimran Singh
 5Shahrukh KhanNathan Ellis
Punjab Kings

Rajasthan Royals

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Jos ButtlerRassie Van Der Dussen
 2Yuzvendra ChahalNavdeep Saini
 3Prasidh KrishnaObed Mccoy
 4Sanju SamsonDaryl Mitchell
Rajasthan Royals

Gujarat Titans

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Hardik PandyaJason Roy
 2Rashid KhanVijay Shankar
 3David MillerVarun Aaron
 4Shubhman GillNoor Ahmad
 5Mohammed ShamiGurkeerat Singh
Gujarat Titans

Lucknow Super Giants

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Kl RahulEvin Lewis
 2Quinton De KockManish Pandey
 3Deepak HoodaAnkit Rajpoot
 4Avesh KhanKaran Sharma
Lucknow Super Giants

Sunrisers Hyderabad

S.NoRetained Players (Expected)Released Players (Expected)
1Abhishek SharmaAbdul Samad
 2Rahul TripathiJ. Suchit
 4Aiden MarkramGlenn Philipps
 5Kane WilliamsonRomario Shepherd
Sunrisers Hyderabad

IPL TEAMS 2024

  1. Chennai Super Kings
  2. Delhi Capitals
  3. Gujarat Titans
  4. Kolkata Knight Riders
  5. Lucknow Super Giants
  6.  Mumbai Indians
  7. Punjab Kings
  8. Rajasthan Royals
  9. Royal Challengers Bangalore
  10. Sunrisers Hyderabad

IPL Venues 2024

Narendra Modi Stadium

Eden Gardens

Wankhede Stadium

Brabourne – CCI

Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

DY Patil Stadium

2024 IPL Schedule

IPL 2024 ScheduleMarch 25, 2024 to 28 May 2024
IPL 2024 Start DateMarch 25, 2024
Host CountryINDIA
AdministratorIndian Cricket Board (BCCI)
FormatT20
Opening MatchMarch 25, 2024
Participants team10
Total match74
IPL Past winner teamGujrat Titans
Credit#iplt20
2024 IPL Schedule

IPL All Team Squad 2024

IPL All Team Squad 2024 Complete details of IPL 2024 squad are updated here soon after the official announcement By BCCI. Check out the IPL 2024 squad with their auction price & the roles of all 10/Ten teams:

IPL CSK Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
MS Dhoni (wk)(c)WK-BatsmanINR 12 Cr(R)India
Ruturaj GaikwadBatsmanINR 6 Cr(R)India
Ambati Rayudu (wk)WK- BatsmanINR 6.75 crores(R)India
Devon ConwayBatsmanINR 1 crores(R)New Zealand
Subhranshu SenapatiBatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Deepak ChaharBowlerINR 14 croresIndia
Tushar DeshpandeBowlerINR 20 LakhsIndia
Maheesh TheekshanaBowlerINR 70 LakhsSri Lanka
Simranjeet SinghBowlerINR 20 LakhsIndia
Matheesha PathiranaBowlerINR 20 LakhsSri Lanka
Akash SinghBowlerINR 20 LakhsIndia
Prashant SolankiBowlerINR 1.20 croresIndia
Mitchell SantnerBowlerINR 1.90 croresNew Zealand
Rajvardhan HangargekarBowlerINR 1.50 croresIndia
Ravindra JadejaAll-rounderINR 16 CrIndia
Moeen AliAll-rounderINR 8 CrEngland
Shivam DubeAll-rounderINR 4 croresIndia
Dwaine PretoriusAll-rounderINR 50 LakhsSouth Africa
Ben StokesAll-rounderINR 16.25 CroresEngland
Ajinkya RahaneBatsmanINR 50 LakhsIndia
Sisanda MagalaBowlerINR 50 lakhSouth Africa
Nishant SindhuAll-rounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
Shaik RasheedBatsmanINR 20 LakhsIndia
Ajay MandalBowlerINR 20 LakhsIndia
Bhagath VermaAll-rounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
IPL CSK Squad 2024

IPL DC Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Abhishek PorelWT-BatsmanINR 20 LakhsIndia
Prithvi ShawBatsmanINR 7.50Cr(R)India
David Warner(C)BatsmanINR 6.25 Crores(R)Australia
Sarfaraz KhanBatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Yash DhullBatsmanINR 50 Lakhs(R)India
Rovman PowellBatsmanINR 2.80 crores(R)West Indies
Anrich NortjeBowlerINR 6.50 Cr(R)South Africa
Kamlesh NagarkotiBowlerINR 1.10 crores(R)India
Mustafizur RahmanBowlerINR 2 crores(R)Bangladesh
Lungi NgidiBowlerINR 50 Lakhs(R)South Africa
Khaleel AhmedBowlerINR 5.25 crores(R)India
Chetan SakariyaBowlerINR 4.20 crores(R)India
Praveen DubeyBowlerINR 50 Lakhs(R)India
Kuldeep YadavBowlerINR 2 crores(R)India
Axar Patel(vc)All-rounderINR 9 crores(R)India
Mitchell MarshAll-rounderINR 6.50 Crores(R)Australia
Lalit YadavAll-rounderINR 65 Lakhs(R)India
Ripal PatelAll-rounderINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Vicky OstwalAll-rounderINR 20 Lakh(R)India
Aman KhanAllrounderTraded from KKRIndia
Ishant SharmaBowlerINR 50 lakhIndia
Phil SaltWT-BatsmanINR 2 croresEngland
Mukesh KumarBowlerINR 5.5 croresIndia
Manish PandeyBatsmanINR 2.4 croresIndia
Rilee RossouwBatsmanINR 4.6 croresSouth Africa
IPL DC Squad 2024

IPL Gujrat Titans Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Shubman GillBatsmanINR 8 Crores(R)India
Sai SudarshanBatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Abhinav SadaranganiBatsmanINR 2.60 Crores(R)India
David MillerBatsmanINR 3 crores(R)South Africa
Matthew Wade (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 2.40 Crores(R)Australia
Wriddhiman Saha (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 1.90 Crores(R)India
Rashid KhanBowlerINR 15 Crores(R)Afghanistan
Darshan NalkandeBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Yash DayalBowlerINR 3.20 Crores(R)India
Pradeep SangwanBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Alzarri JosephBowlerINR 2.40 Crores(R)West Indies
R Sai KishoreBowlerINR 3 Crores(R)India
Noor AhmadBowlerINR 30 Lakhs(R)Afghanistan
Mohammed ShamiBowlerINR 6.25 Crores(R)India
Hardik Pandya(c)All-rounderINR 15 Crores(R)India
Vijay ShankarAll-rounderINR 1.40 Crores(R)India
Jayant YadavAll-rounderINR 1.70 Crores(R)India
Rahul TewatiaAll-rounderINR 9 Crores(R)India
Kane WilliamsonBatsmanINR 2 croreNew Zealand
Odean SmithAll-rounderINR 50 lakhWest Indies
KS BharatWK-BatsmanINR 1.2 croreIndia
Shivam MaviBowlerINR 6 croreIndia
Urvil PatelWK-BatsmanINR 20 lakhIndia
Joshua LittleBowlerINR 4.4 croreIreland
Mohit SharmaBowlerINR 50 lakhIndia
IPL Gujrat Titans Squad 2024

IPL KKR Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Shreyas IyerBatsmanINR 12.25 Crores(R)India
Nitish Rana(c)BatsmanINR 8 croresIndia
Rinku SinghBatsmanINR 55 LakhsIndia
Varun ChakravartyBowlersINR 8 CrIndia
Tim SoutheeBowlersINR 1.5 croresNew Zealand
Umesh YadavBowlersINR 2 croresIndia
Andre RussellAll-rounderINR 12 CrWest Indies
Venkatesh IyerAll-rounderINR 8 Cr(R)India
Sunil NarineAll-rounderINR 6 Cr(R)West Indies
Anukul RoyAll-rounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
Shardul ThakurBowlerTraded from DCIndia
Lockie FergusonBowlerTraded from GTNew Zealand
Rahmanullah GurbazWK-BatsmanTraded from DCAfghanistan
Harshit RanaBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
N. JagadeesanWK-BatsmanINR 90 lakhIndia
Vaibhav AroraBowlerINR 60 lakhIndia
Suyash SharmaBowlerINR 20 lakhIndia
David WieseAll-rounderINR 1 croreNamibia
Kulwant KhejroliyaBowlerINR 20 lakhIndia
Litton DasWK-BatsmanINR 50 lakhBangladesh
Mandeep SinghBatsmanINR 50 lakhIndia
Shakib Al HasanAll-rounderINR 1.5 croreBangladesh
IPL KKR Squad 2024

IPL LSG Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Manan VohraBatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
KL Rahul (c&wk)WK-BatsmanINR 17 Crores(R)India
Quinton de Kock (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 6.75 Crores(R)South Africa
Ravi BishnoiBowlerINR 4 Crores(R)India
Mohsin KhanBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Mayank YadavBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Avesh KhanBowlerINR 10 Crores(R)India
Mark WoodBowlerINR 7.5 Crores(R)England
Marcus StoinisAll-rounderINR 9.2 Crores(R)Australia
Kyle MayersAll-rounderINR 50 Lakhs(R)West Indies
Karan SharmaAll-rounderINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
K GowthamAll-rounderINR 90 Lakhs(R)India
Ayush BadoniAll-rounderINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Deepak HoodaAll-rounderINR 5.75 Crores(R)India
Krunal PandyaAll-rounderINR 8.25 Crores(R)India
Nicholas PooranWK-BatsmanINR 16 croreWest Indies
Jaydev UnadkatBowlerINR 50 lakhIndia
Yash ThakurBowlerINR 45 lakhIndia
Romario ShepherdAll-rounderINR 50 lakhWest Indies
Daniel SamsAll-rounderINR 75 lakhAustralia
Amit MishraBowlerINR 50 lakhIndia
Prerak MankadAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Swapnil SinghAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Naveen-ul-HaqBowlerINR 50 lakhAfghanistan
Yudhvir SinghAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
IPL LSG Squad 2024

IPL MI Squad 2024

PlayerRolePriceCountry
Rohit Sharma (c)BatsmanINR 16 Cr(R)India
Suryakumar YadavBatsmanINR 8 Cr(R)India
Tilak VarmaBatsmanINR 1.70 Cr(R)India
Ramandeep SinghBatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Dewald BrevisBatsmanINR 3 crores(R)India
Ishan Kishan (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 15.25 crores(R)India
Sandeep WarrierBowlerINR 50 LakhsIndia
Kumar Kartikeya SinghBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Jofra ArcherBowlerINR 8 crores(R)England
Hrithik ShokeenAll-rounderINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Arjun TendulkarAll-rounderINR 30 Lakhs(R)India
Tim DavidAll-rounderINR 8.25 Crores(R)Singapore
Tristan StubbsWK-BatsmanINR 20 lakhs(R)South Africa
Arshad KhanAll-rounderINR 20 lakhs(R)India
Akash MadhwalBowlerINR 20 lakhs(R)India
Jason BehrendorffBowlerTraded from RCBAustralia
Cameron GreenAll-rounderINR 17.50 croresAustralia
Jhye RichardsonBowlerINR 1.50 croreAustralia
Piyush ChawlaBowlerINR 50 LakhsIndia
Duan JansenAll-rounderINR 20 LakhsSouth Africa
Shams MulaniAll-rounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
Nehal WadheraAll-rounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
Vishnu VinodWK-BatsmanINR 20 LakhsIndia
Raghav GoyalBowlerINR 20 LakhsIndia
IPL MI Squad 2024

IPL PBKS Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Bhanuka RajapaksaBatsmanINR 50 Lakhs(R)Sri Lanka
Shahrukh KhanBatsmanINR 9 Crores(R)India
Shikhar Dhawan(C)BatsmanINR 8.25 Crores(R)India
Prabhsimran Singh (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 60 Lakhs(R)India
Jitesh Sharma (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Matthew ShortAll-rounderINR 20 lakhAustralia
Arshdeep SinghBowlerINR 4 Cr(R)India
Raj BawaBowlerINR 2 Crores(R)India
Nathan EllisBowlerINR 75 Lakhs(R)Australia
Harpreet BrarBowlerINR 3.80 Crores(R)India
Rahul ChaharBowlerINR 5.25 Crores(R)India
Kagiso RabadaBowlerINR 9.25 Crores(R)South Africa
Baltej SinghAll-rounderINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Liam LivingstoneAll-rounderINR 11.50 Crores(R)England
Rishi DhawanAll-rounderINR 55 Lakhs(R)India
Atharva TaideAll-rounderINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Sam CurranAll-rounderINR 18.50 croresEngland
Sikandar RazaAll-rounderINR 50 lakhZimbabwe
Harpreet BhatiaBatsmanINR 40 lakhIndia
Vidwath KaverappaBowlerINR 20 lakhIndia
Mohit RatheeAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Shivam SinghAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Matthew ShortBatsmanINR 20 lakhAustralia
IPL PBKS Squad 2024

IPL RR Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Yashasvi JaiswalBatsmanINR 4 Crores(R)India
Devdutt PadikkalBatsmanINR 7.75 Crores(R)India
Shimron HetmyerBatsmanINR 8.50 Crores(R)West Indies
Sanju Samson (c&wk)WK-BatsmanINR 14 Cr(R)India
Jos Buttler (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 10 Cr(R)England
Dhruv Jurel (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Kuldip YadavBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Navdeep SainiBowlerINR 2.60 Crores(R)India
Kuldeep SenBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Obed McCoyBowlerINR 75 Lakhs(R)West Indies
KC KariappaBowlerINR 30 Lakhs(R)India
Yuzvendra ChahalBowlerINR 6.50 Crores(R)India
Trent BoultBowlerINR 8 Crores(R)New Zealand
Riyan ParagAll-rounderINR 3.80 Crores(R)India
Ravichandran AshwinAll-rounderINR 5 Crores(R)India
Jason HolderAll-rounderINR 5.75 croreWest Indies
Donovan FerreiraWK-BatsmanINR 50 lakhSouth Africa
Kunal RathoreWK-BatsmanINR 20 lakhIndia
Adam ZampaBowlerINR 1.5 croreAustralia
KM AsifBowlerINR 30 lakhIndia
Murugan AshwinBowlerINR 20 lakhIndia
Akash VashishtAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Abdul BasithBowlerINR 20 lakhIndia
Joe RootBatterINR 1 croreEngland
Sandeep SharmaBowlerINR 50 lakhIndia
IPL RR Squad 2024

IPL RCB Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Virat KohliBatsmanINR 15 CR(R)India
Suyash PrabhudessaiBatsmanINR 30 Lakhs(R)India
Faf du Plessis(C)BatsmanINR 7 crores(R)South Africa
Rajat PatidarBatsmanINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Anuj Rawat (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 3.40 crores(R)India
Finn Allen (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 80 Lakhs(R)New Zealand
Dinesh Karthik (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 5.50 crores(R)India
Mohammed SirajBowlerINR 7 CR(R)India
Karn SharmaBowlerINR 50 Lakhs(R)India
Siddarth KaulBowlerINR 75 Lakhs(R)India
Josh HazlewoodBowlerINR 7.75 crores(R)Australia
Harshal PatelBowlerINR 10.75 crores(R)India
Akash DeepBowlerINR 20 Lakhs(R)India
Glenn MaxwellAll-rounderINR 11 CR(R)Australia
David WilleyAll-rounderINR 2 crores(R)England
Mahipal LomrorAll-rounderINR 95 Lakhs(R)India
Shahbaz AhmedAll-rounderINR 2.40 crores(R)India
Wanindu HasarangaAll-rounderINR 10.75 crores(R)Sri Lanka
Reece TopleyBowlerINR 1.90 croresEngland
Michael BracewellAllrounderINR 1 croreNew Zealand
Himanshu SharmaBowlerINR 20 LakhsIndia
Manoj BhandageAllrounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
Rajan KumarBowlerINR 70 LakhsIndia
Avinash SinghBowlerINR 60 LakhsIndia
R Sonu YadavAllrounderINR 20 LakhsIndia
IPL RCB Squad 2024

IPL SRH Squad 2024

PlayerRoleAuction PriceNation
Aiden Markram(C)BatsmanINR 2.60 Crores(R)South Africa
Rahul TripathiBatsmanINR 8.50 Crores(R)India
Glenn Phillips (wk)WK-BatsmanINR 1.50 Crores(R)New Zealand
Umran MalikBowlerINR 4Cr(R)India
Fazal Haq FarooqiBowlerINR 50 Lakhs(R)Afghanistan
Kartik TyagiBowlerINR 4 Crores(R)India
T NatarajanBowlerINR 4 Crores(R)India
Bhuvneshwar KumarBowlerINR 4.20 Crores(R)India
Abdul SamadAll-rounderINR 4Cr(R)India
Marco JansenAll-rounderINR 4.20 Crores(R)South Africa
Abhishek SharmaAll-rounderINR 6.50 Crores(R)India
Washington SundarAll-rounderINR 8.75 Crores(R)India
Harry BrookBatsmanINR 13.25 croreEngland
Mayank AgarwalBatsmanINR 8.25 croresIndia
Heinrich KlaasenWK-BatsmanINR 5.25 croreSouth Africa
Adil RashidBowlerINR 2 croreEngland
Mayank MarkandeBowlerINR 50 lakhIndia
Vivrant SharmaAll-rounderINR 2.6 croreIndia
Samarth VyasAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Sanvir SinghAll-rounderINR 20 lakhIndia
Upendra YadavWK-BatsmanINR 25 lakhIndia
Mayank DagarAll-rounderINR 1.8 croreIndia
Nitish Kumar ReddyWK-BatsmanINR 20 lakhIndia
Akeal HoseinBowlerINR 1 croreWest Indies
Anmolpreet SinghBatmanINR 20 lakhIndia
IPL SRH Squad 2024

ipl 2024 retained players list

There is no any idea about any players of any team. It will confirm at a time of auction IPL 2024 .

ipl 2024 auction live

The Auction of Indian Premier League 2024 will be start from 16 December 2022. We will update you about the Auction of Indian Premier League 2024 .

ipl 2024 released players

There is no any released players in IPL 2024 . It will confirm at a time of IPL Auction which will be starts from 16 December 2024 .

ipl 2024 pakistan players

No,

There is no any players from Pakistan will take part in IPL 2024 .

About Bashir Blogger 811 Articles
Bashir Blogger is well experienced to the blogger content writing industry. He covers sports & sports content writing for SportsClab Media. He knows not only in gaming and sports but also in other fields. During this time he has written about major sports like football and cricket. Whatsapp Number Of Bashir Blogger is +923353385532 and Email is muhmmadbashirk79@gmail.com